Week 46 Pool Result for Sat 5 Jun 2010 – Aussie 2010 | UK Football Pools

Week 46 Pool Result for Sat 5 Jun 2010 – Aussie 2010

Week 46 Classified Football Pools Results for Aussie 2010

Past Pools Results – Click here

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 46 – Season: UK 2009/2010 – Date: 5-June-2010

Football Pools Results

Status

1Altona City

(1) x (0)

Ballarat

Home

2Banyule City

(1) x (1)

Sydenham Park

scoreDraw

3Geelong Rangers

(0) x (1)

Port Melbourne Sharks

Away

4Moreland City

(0) x (2)

Altona East Phoenix

Away

5Werribee City

(2) x (4)

Brunswick City

Away

6Williamstown

(0) x (2)

Whittlesea Ranges

Away

7Berwick City

(1) x (3)

Doncaster Rovers

Away

8Casey Comets

(1) x (2)

Morwell Pegasus

Away

9Dandenong City

(6) x (3)

Frankston Pines

Home

10Eastern Lions

(3) x (1)

Knox City

Home

11Heatherton United

(3) x (1)

Southern Suburbs

Home

12Southern Stars

(3) x (2)

Diamond Valley United

Home

13Essendon

(1) x (4)

Cairnlea

Away

14Hume United

(1) x (4)

Sunbury United

Away

15Keilor Park

(3) x (2)

La Trobe University

Home

16Lalor

(0) x (3)

Westgate

Away

17Maribyrnong Greens

(1) x (3)

Yarraville Glory

Away

18Melbourne U. RangersGeelong

Void

19Fitzroy City

(1) x (1)

Nunawading

scoreDraw

20Mornington

(3) x (1)

Springvale City Vales

Home

21Peninsula

(2) x (1)

Brandon Park

Home

22South Springvale

(2) x (2)

Croydon C.A.

scoreDraw

23Avondale Heights

(0) x (1)

Northcote City

Away

24Corio

(6) x (1)

Strathmore

Home

25Elwood City

(2) x (2)

Laverton Park

scoreDraw

26Melbourne City

(0) x (0)

South Yarra

noScoreDraw

27North Falcons

(2) x (1)

North Sunshine Eagles

Home

28Whittlesea United

(0) x (0)

Westvale

noScoreDraw

29Cockburn City

(3) x (2)

Western Knights

Home

30Inglewood United

(0) x (1)

Floreat Athena

Away

31ECU Joondalup

(3) x (3)

Balcatta

scoreDraw

32Mandurah City

(2) x (0)

Sorrento

Home

33Perth

(0) x (1)

Stirling Lions

Away

34Swan United

(1) x (3)

Armadale

Away

35Bayswater City

(6) x (0)

Rockingham City

Home

36Forrestfield United

(3) x (0)

Fremantle Spirit

Home

37Gosnells City

(1) x (4)

Ashfield

Away

38Queens Park

(0) x (3)

Morley-Windmills

Away

39South West Phoenix

(4) x (1)

Dianella White Eagles

Home

40Adelaide Cobras

(1) x (2)

Para Hills Knights

Away

41Adelaide Blue Eagles

(2) x (0)

Adelaide City

Home

42Cumberland United

(1) x (1)

Adelaide Raiders

scoreDraw

43MetroStars

(3) x (0)

Galaxy

Home

44Western Strikers

(2) x (2)

Campbelltown City

scoreDraw

45Comets

(3) x (2)

Adelaide Olympic

Home

46Croydon

(3) x (0)

Salisbury United

Home

47Port Lion Pirates

(2) x (1)

Adelaide Hills

Home

48Northern Demons

(1) x (0)

The Cove

Home

49Seaford Rangers

(2) x (0)

Playford City

Home