Week 48 Pool Result for Sat 19 Jun 2010 – Aussie 2010 | UK Football Pools

Week 48 Pool Result for Sat 19 Jun 2010 – Aussie 2010

Week 48 Classified Football Pools Results for Aussie 2010

Past Pools Results – Click here

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 48 – Season: UK 2009/2010 – Date: 19-May-2010

Football Pools Results

Status

1 Clifton Hill United

(6) x (3)

Preston Lions

Home

2 Langwarrin

(1) x (0)

North Geelong Warriors

Home

3 Pascoe Vale

(5) x (0)

Malvern City

Home

4 Ballarat

(2) x (0)

Geelong Rangers

Home

5 Brunswick City

(3) x (2)

Altona City

Home

6 Sydenham Park

(0) x (1)

Moreland City

Away

7 Whittlesea Ranges Werribee City

Void

8 Williamstown

(0) x (0)

Altona East

noScoreDraw

9 Diamond Valley United

(3) x (0)

Berwick City

Home

10 Heatherton United

(3) x (5)

Morwell Pegasus

Away

11 Knox City

(1) x (3)

Dandenong City

Away

12 Southern Suburbs

(1) x (2)

Eastern Lions

Away

13 Cairnlea

(5) x (0)

Lalor

Home

14 Keilor Park

(1) x (0)

Westgate

Home

15 La Trobe University

(3) x (2)

Maribyrnong Greens

Home

16 Sunbury United

(4) x (2)

Essendon

Home

17 Yarraville Glory

(1) x (0)

Melbourne U. Rangers

Home

18 Nunawading

(1) x (1)

Mornington

scoreDraw

19 Springvale City

(2) x (2)

Peninsula

scoreDraw

20 South Springvale

(0) x (0)

Noble Park

noScoreDraw

21 Waverley Wanderers

(1) x (2)

Kingston City

Away

22 Laverton Park

(2) x (0)

Avondale Heights

Home

23 North Falcons

(0) x (2)

Northcote City

Away

24 North Sunshine Eagles

(2) x (3)

Whittlesea United

Away

25 Strathmore

(3) x (4)

Elwood City

Away

26 South Yarra

(0) x (3)

Corio

Away

27 Westvale

(2) x (0)

Melbourne City

Home

28 Inglewood United

(2) x (1)

Balcatta

Home

29 Western Knights

(1) x (0)

Floreat Athena

Home

30 Mandurah City

(4) x (1)

ECU Joondalup

Home

31 Perth

(1) x (0)

Sorrento

Home

32 Swan United

(1) x (1)

Cockburn City

scoreDraw

33 Bayswater City

(2) x (3)

South West Phoenix

Away

34 Dianella White Eagles

(4) x (3)

Ashfield

Home

35 Forrestfield United

(7) x (1)

Rockingham City

Home

36 Gosnells City

(0) x (5)

Wanneroo City

Away

37 Queens Park

(1) x (4)

Fremantle Spirit

Away

38 Adelaide Cobras

(0) x (1)

Adelaide Raiders

Away

39 Campbelltown City

(1) x (2)

MetroStars

Away

40 Para Hills Knights

(2) x (0)

Galaxy

Home

41 Western Strikers

(3) x (3)

Adelaide Blue Eagles

scoreDraw

42 Adelaide Hills

(2) x (4)

Adelaide Olympic

Away

43 Enfield City

(0) x (1)

Comets

Away

44 Port Lion Pirates

(5) x (0)

Salisbury United

Home

45 West Adelaide

(2) x (1)

Croydon

Home

46 Gawler

(1) x (1)

South Adelaide

scoreDraw

47 Noarlunga United

(3) x (0)

NAB

Home

48 Playford City

(2) x (1)

Northern Demons

Home

49 Toros

(5) x (0)

The Cove

Home