Week 45 Pool Result for Sat 29 May 2010 – Aussie 2010 | UK Football Pools

Week 45 Pool Result for Sat 29 May 2010 – Aussie 2010

Week 45 Classified Football Pools Results for Aussie 2010

Past Pools Results – Click here

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 45 – Season: UK 2009/2010 – Date: 29-May-2010

Football Pools Results

Status

1Clifton Hill United

(1) x (2)

Malvern City

Away

2Langwarrin

(3) x (2)

Bulleen

Home

3Pascoe Vale

(1) x (2)

Springvale White Eagles

Away

4Ballarat

(3) x (2)

Werribee City

Home

5Brunswick City

(1) x (2)

Williamstown

Away

6Altona East Phoenix

(1) x (1)

Whittlesea Ranges

scoreDraw

7Moreland City

(1) x (1)

Banyule City

scoreDraw

8Sydenham Park

(0) x (0)

Geelong Rangers

noScoreDraw

9Casey Comets

(3) x (2)

Berwick City

Home

10Diamond Valley United

(3) x (2)

Dandenong City

Home

11Knox City

(1) x (1)

Heatherton United

scoreDraw

12Morwell Pegasus

(3) x (1)

Southern Suburbs

Home

13Cairnlea

(0) x (1)

Hume United

Away

14Lalor

(1) x (1)

Essendon

scoreDraw

15Sunbury United

(4) x (0)

Melbourne U.

Home

16Yarraville Glory

(3) x (1)

Keilor Park

Home

17Brandon Park

(1) x (3)

Mornington

Away

18Noble Park

(3) x (0)

Croydon C.A.

Home

19Nunawading

(0) x (4)

South Springvale

Away

20Springvale City

(3) x (1)

Fitzroy City

Home

21Waverley Wanderers

(0) x (1)

Peninsula

Away

22Avondale Heights

(1) x (1)

Elwood City

scoreDraw

23Laverton Park

(1) x (3)

Corio

Away

24Northcote City

(0) x (1)

North Sunshine Eagles

Away

25Strathmore

(1) x (2)

Melbourne City

Away

26South Yarra

(0) x (0)

Whittlesea United

noScoreDraw

27Westvale

(0) x (1)

North Falcons

Away

28Armadale

(0) x (3)

Swan United

Away

29Floreat Athena

(3) x (0)

Inglewood United

Home

30Balcatta

(1) x (2)

ECU Joondalup

Away

31Western Knights

(4) x (2)

Cockburn City

Home

32Sorrento

(2) x (1)

Mandurah City

Home

33Ashfield

(2) x (3)

Canning City

Away

34Dianella White Eagles

(2) x (5)

Gosnells City

Away

35Fremantle Spirit

(1) x (5)

Bayswater City

Away

36Morley-Windmills

(0) x (3)

Forrestfield United

Away

37Wanneroo City

(3) x (2)

Queens Park

Home

38Adelaide Raiders

(0) x (1)

MetroStars

Away

39Galaxy

(2) x (2)

Adelaide Blue Eagles

scoreDraw

40Para Hills Knights

(2) x (0)

Cumberland United

Home

41Western Strikers

(3) x (1)

Adelaide Cobras

Home

42Adelaide Hills

(2) x (4)

Modbury Jets

Away

43Comets

(1) x (1)

Port Lion Pirates

scoreDraw

44Enfield City

(5) x (1)

West Adelaide

Home

45Adelaide Olympic

(0) x (1)

Croydon

Away

46Salisbury United

(0) x (2)

White City Warriors

Away

47NAB

(P) x (P)

Seaford Rangers

Away

48Noarlunga United

(1) x (1)

Northern Demons

scoreDraw

49Playford City

(2) x (0)

South Adelaide

Home