Week 44 Pool Result for Sat 22 May 2010 – Aussie 2010 | UK Football Pools

Week 44 Pool Result for Sat 22 May 2010 – Aussie 2010

Week 44 Classified Football Pools Results for Aussie 2010

Past Pools Results – Click here

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 44 – Season: UK 2009/2010 – Date: 22-May-2010

Football Pools Results

Status

1 Altona City

(1) x (2)

Sydenham Park

Away

2 Banyule City

(2) x (2)

Altona East Phoenix

scoreDraw

3 Geelong Rangers

(1) x (3)

Moreland City

Away

4 Werribee City

(0) x (0)

P. Melbourne

noScoreDraw

5 Whittlesea R

(P) x (P)

Brunswick City

Void

6 Williamstown

(1) x (0)

Ballarat Red Devils

Home

7 Berwick City

(1) x (4)

Morwell Pegasus

Away

8 Dandenong City

(2) x (0)

Doncaster Rovers

Home

9 Eastern Lions

(0) x (2)

Diamond Valley

Away

10 Heatherton United

(1) x (2)

Frankston Pines

Away

11 Southern Suburbs

(1) x (4)

Knox City

Away

12 Southern Stars

(2) x (0)

Casey Comets

Home

13 Essendon

(3) x (2)

Westgate

Home

14 Hume United

(0) x (3)

Lalor

Away

15 Keilor Park

(2) x (2)

Geelong

scoreDraw

16 La Trobe Uni.

(2) x (1)

Yarraville Glory

Home

17 Maribyrnong G

(1) x (4)

Sunbury United

Away

18 Melbourne U. Rangers

(1) x (3)

Cairnlea

Away

19 Fitzroy City

(4) x (2)

Brandon Park

Home

20 Mornington

(4) x (0)

Waverley Wanderers

Home

21 Peninsula

(0) x (0)

Kingston City

noScoreDraw

22 South Springvale

(3) x (0)

Springvale City

Home

23 Corio

(1) x (3)

Avondale Heights

Away

24 Elwood City

(0) x (0)

Noble Park

noScoreDraw

25 Melbourne City

(1) x (4)

Laverton Park

Away

26 North Falcons

(1) x (1)

South Yarra

scoreDraw

27 North Sunshine Eagles

(2) x (1)

Westvale

Home

28 Whittlesea United

(4) x (3)

Strathmore

Home

29 Boroondara

(1) x (2)

Sandringham City

Away

30 Dandenong Sparrows

(5) x (1)

Doveton

Home

31 Melburnians

(4) x (0)

Camberwell Grammar

Home

32 Monash University

(5) x (3)

Mooroolbark

Home

33 Monbulk

(2) x (2)

Scotch OB

scoreDraw

34 Warragul

(6) x (0)

Beaumaris

Home

35 Balcatta

(0) x (1)

Swan United

Away

36 Inglewood United

(4) x (5)

Sorrento

Away

37 ECU Joondalup

(2) x (2)

Floreat Athena

scoreDraw

38 Western Knights

(1) x (2)

Stirling Lions

Away

39 Bayswater City

(4) x (1)

Morley-Windmills

Home

40 Canning City

(1) x (1)

Dianella White Eagles

scoreDraw

41 Forrestfield United

(1) x (4)

Wanneroo City

Away

42 Queens Park

(4) x (3)

Ashfield

Home

43 South West Phoenix

(1) x (0)

Gosnells City

Home

44 Devonport City

(3) x (3)

Riverside Olympic

scoreDraw

45 Northern Rangers

(6) x (1)

Somerset

Home

46 Prospect Knights

(10) x (1)

Launceston United

Home

47 Ulverstone

(4) x (1)

Launceston City

Home

48 Kingborough Lions

(2) x (4)

Tilford

Away

49 New Town Eagles

(1) x (1)

Hobart Olympic

scoreDraw