Week 2 Pool Result for Sat 1 Aug 2009 – Aussie 2009

Week 2 Pool Result for Sat 1 Aug 2009 – Aussie 2009

Week 2 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results Aussie 2009

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

 

Week: 2 – Season: Aussie 2009 – Date: 01-August-2009

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1Langwarrin

(2) x (3)

Pascoe Vale

Away

2Northcote City

(0) x (3)

Clifton Hill

Away

3Southern Stars

(3) x (3)

Frankston Pines

scoreDraw

4Ballarat Red

(0) x (1)

Keilor Park

Away

5Brunswick

(2) x (2)

Sydenham

scoreDraw

6Altona East P.

(1) x (2)

Thomastown D.

Away

7Werribee City

(3) x (2)

Altona City

Home

8Westgate

(0) x (1)

North Geelong

Away

9Williamstown

(1) x (0)

Geelong R.

Home

10Casey Comets

(0) x (0)

Malvern City

noScoreDraw

11Diamond Valley

(1) x (2)

Knox City

Away

12Heatherton U.

(1) x (0)

Eastern Lions

Home

13Kingston City

(0) x (3)

Dandenong City

Away

14Morwell P.

(3) x (2)

South Springvale

Home

15Cairnlea

(1) x (2)

North Sunshine

Away

16Geelong

(0) x (3)

Melbourne U.

Away

17Hume United

(1) x (3)

Moreland City

Away

18Lalor

(0) x (2)

Banyule City

Away

19La Trobe U.

(3) x (1)

Yarraville G.

Home

20Westvale

(0) x (3)

Maribyrnong

Away

21Boroondara

(1) x (2)

Nunawading

Away

22Noble Park

(2) x (1)

Croydon C.A.

Home

23Peninsula

(2) x (1)

Berwick City

Home

24Sandringham

(0) x (1)

Southern S.

Away

25Waverley W.

(3) x (1)

Springvale C.

Home

26Armadale

(1) x (3)

Swan IC

Away

27Canning City

(2) x (3)

Mandurah C.

Away

28Cockburn City

(1) x (2)

Sorrento

Away

29Inglewood U.

(1) x (1)

Perth

scoreDraw

30Stirling Lions

(1) x (0)

ECU Joondalup

Home

31Balcatta

(6) x (1)

Dianella White

Home

32Bayswater City

(5) x (0)

Rockingham City

Home

33Fremantle Spirit

(0) x (1)

Gosnells City

Away

34Morley-Windmills

(1) x (0)

Ashfield

Home

35South West P.

(5) x (2)

Forrestfield U.

Home

36Wanneroo City

(3) x (2)

Queens Park

Home

37Adelaide Hills

(1) x (3)

Para Hills Knights

Away

38Adelaide Raiders

(0) x (4)

MetroStars

Away

39Campbelltown

(1) x (1)

Adelaide Blue

scoreDraw

40Adelaide C.

(4) x (0)

Sasi

Home

41Comets

(2) x (1)

Port Lion

Home

42Cumberland

(2) x (0)

White City

Home

43Adelaide O.

(2) x (1)

Croydon

Home

44Panthers

(1) x (1)

Salisbury United

scoreDraw

45The Cove

(3) x (3)

NAB

scoreDraw

46Gawler

(0) x (5)

Enfield City

Away

47Northern D.

(0) x (0)

Noarlunga U.

noScoreDraw

48Port Pirie City

(1) x (1)

Playford City

scoreDraw

49Seaford R.

(1) x (3)

W. Adelaide

Away