Week 2 Pool Result for Sat 1 Aug 2009 – Aussie 2009

Week 2 Pool Result for Sat 1 Aug 2009 – Aussie 2009

Week 2 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results Aussie 2009

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

 

Week: 2 – Season: Aussie 2009 – Date: 01-August-2009

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Langwarrin

(2) x (3)

Pascoe Vale

Away

2 Northcote City

(0) x (3)

Clifton Hill

Away

3 Southern Stars

(3) x (3)

Frankston Pines

scoreDraw

4 Ballarat Red

(0) x (1)

Keilor Park

Away

5 Brunswick

(2) x (2)

Sydenham

scoreDraw

6 Altona East P.

(1) x (2)

Thomastown D.

Away

7 Werribee City

(3) x (2)

Altona City

Home

8 Westgate

(0) x (1)

North Geelong

Away

9 Williamstown

(1) x (0)

Geelong R.

Home

10 Casey Comets

(0) x (0)

Malvern City

noScoreDraw

11 Diamond Valley

(1) x (2)

Knox City

Away

12 Heatherton U.

(1) x (0)

Eastern Lions

Home

13 Kingston City

(0) x (3)

Dandenong City

Away

14 Morwell P.

(3) x (2)

South Springvale

Home

15 Cairnlea

(1) x (2)

North Sunshine

Away

16 Geelong

(0) x (3)

Melbourne U.

Away

17 Hume United

(1) x (3)

Moreland City

Away

18 Lalor

(0) x (2)

Banyule City

Away

19 La Trobe U.

(3) x (1)

Yarraville G.

Home

20 Westvale

(0) x (3)

Maribyrnong

Away

21 Boroondara

(1) x (2)

Nunawading

Away

22 Noble Park

(2) x (1)

Croydon C.A.

Home

23 Peninsula

(2) x (1)

Berwick City

Home

24 Sandringham

(0) x (1)

Southern S.

Away

25 Waverley W.

(3) x (1)

Springvale C.

Home

26 Armadale

(1) x (3)

Swan IC

Away

27 Canning City

(2) x (3)

Mandurah C.

Away

28 Cockburn City

(1) x (2)

Sorrento

Away

29 Inglewood U.

(1) x (1)

Perth

scoreDraw

30 Stirling Lions

(1) x (0)

ECU Joondalup

Home

31 Balcatta

(6) x (1)

Dianella White

Home

32 Bayswater City

(5) x (0)

Rockingham City

Home

33 Fremantle Spirit

(0) x (1)

Gosnells City

Away

34 Morley-Windmills

(1) x (0)

Ashfield

Home

35 South West P.

(5) x (2)

Forrestfield U.

Home

36 Wanneroo City

(3) x (2)

Queens Park

Home

37 Adelaide Hills

(1) x (3)

Para Hills Knights

Away

38 Adelaide Raiders

(0) x (4)

MetroStars

Away

39 Campbelltown

(1) x (1)

Adelaide Blue

scoreDraw

40 Adelaide C.

(4) x (0)

Sasi

Home

41 Comets

(2) x (1)

Port Lion

Home

42 Cumberland

(2) x (0)

White City

Home

43 Adelaide O.

(2) x (1)

Croydon

Home

44 Panthers

(1) x (1)

Salisbury United

scoreDraw

45 The Cove

(3) x (3)

NAB

scoreDraw

46 Gawler

(0) x (5)

Enfield City

Away

47 Northern D.

(0) x (0)

Noarlunga U.

noScoreDraw

48 Port Pirie City

(1) x (1)

Playford City

scoreDraw

49 Seaford R.

(1) x (3)

W. Adelaide

Away