Week 48 Pool Result for Sat 20 Jun 2009 – Aussie 2009

Week 48 Pool Result for Sat 20 Jun 2009 – Aussie 2009

Week 48 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results Aussie 2009

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

 

Week: 48 – Season: Aussie 2009 – Date: 20-June-2009

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1Clifton Hill U.

(1) x (1)

Springvale W

scoreDraw

2Pascoe Vale

(1) x (2)

Northcote C

Away

3Brunswick City

(2) x (2)

Ballarat

scoreDraw

4Keilor Park

(0) x (1)

Thomastown

Away

5North Geelong

(1) x (0)

Altona East

Home

6Sydenham Park

(2) x (1)

Geelong R.

Home

7Williamstown

(0) x (1)

Werribee City

Away

8Dandenong City

(4) x (2)

South Springvale

Home

9Eastern Lions

(6) x (0)

Malvern City

Home

10Heatherton United

(2) x (2)

Diamond V.

scoreDraw

11Knox City

(1) x (0)

Port Melbourne

Home

12Geelong

(0) x (0)

Cairnlea

noScoreDraw

13Hume United

(2) x (0)

Lalor

Home

14Maribyrnong

(0) x (1)

Banyule City

Away

15Moreland City

(2) x (1)

North Sunshine

Home

16Westvale

(1) x (1)

La Trobe U.

scoreDraw

17Yarraville G.

(2) x (0)

Melbourne U.

Home

18Boroondara

(2) x (4)

Peninsula

Away

19Brandon Park

(6) x (0)

Sandringham

Home

20Nunawading

(3) x (1)

Croydon C.A.

Home

21Springvale C.

(1) x (0)

Southern Suburbs

Home

22Waverley W.

(1) x (2)

Noble Park

Away

23Melbourne City

(3) x (2)

Elwood City

Home

24North Falcons

(1) x (2)

Lalor United

Away

25Strathmore

(0) x (1)

Essendon

Away

26Sunbury United

(1) x (1)

Laverton Park

scoreDraw

27South Yarra

(1) x (0)

Corio

Home

28Western Eagles

(1) x (1)

Whittlesea U.

scoreDraw

29Armadale

(1) x (3)

Inglewood U.

Home

30Floreat Athena

(1) x (3)

Canning City

Away

31Mandurah C.

(1) x (0)

ECU Joondalup

Home

32Perth

(2) x (0)

Cockburn C.

Home

33Sorrento

(1) x (2)

Western K.

Away

34Swan IC

(3) x (0)

Stirling Lions

Home

35Ashfield

(1) x (0)

South West P.

Home

36Balcatta

(3) x (1)

Morley-Windmills

Home

37Dianella White

(0) x (1)

Bayswater City

Away

38Forrestfield U.

(3) x (1)

Queens Park

Home

39Gosnells City

(3) x (0)

Rockingham C.

Home

40Wanneroo C.

(1) x (0)

Fremantle Spirit

Home

41Adelaide Hills

(2) x (3)

Adelaide R.

Away

42Galaxy

(1) x (3)

Campbelltown

Away

43Para Hills

(1) x (1)

Adelaide B.

scoreDraw

44Western S.

(1) x (5)

MetroStars

Away

45Comets

(1) x (3)

Adelaide O.

Away

46Croydon

(4) x (0)

Panthers

Home

47Cumberland

(1) x (1)

Adelaide Cobras

scoreDraw

48Gawler

(1) x (3)

Noarlunga U.

Away

49Port Pirie

(3) x (2)

The Cove

Home