Week 46 Pool Result for Sat 6 Jun 2009 – Aussie 2009

Week 46 Pool Result for Sat 6 Jun 2009 – Aussie 2009

Week 46 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results Aussie 2009

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

 

Week: 46 – Season: Aussie 2009 – Date: 06-June-2009

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1Albania

(1) x (2)

Portugal

Away

2Sweden

(0) x (1)

Denmark

Away

3Slovakia

(7) x (0)

San Marino

Home

4Azerbaijan

(0) x (1)

Wales

Away

5Finland

(2) x (1)

Liechtenstain

Home

6Belarus

(5) x (1)

Andora

Home

7Croatia

(2) x (2)

Ukraine

scoreDraw

8Kazakhstan

(0) x (4)

England

Away

9Lithuania

(0) x (1)

Romania

Away

10Serbia

(1) x (0)

Austria

Home

11Bulgaria

(1) x (1)

Rep. Of Ireland

scoreDraw

12Cyprus

(2) x (2)

Montenegro

scoreDraw

13Iceland

(1) x (2)

Holland

Away

14Macedonia

(0) x (0)

Norway

noScoreDraw

15Argentina

(1) x (0)

Colombia

Home

16Bolivia

(0) x (1)

Venezuela

Away

17Paraguay

(0) x (2)

Chilie

Away

18Peru

(1) x (2)

Ecuador

Away

19Uruguay

(0) x (4)

Brazil

Away

20Southern Stars

(0) x (3)

St Albans Saints

Away

21Casey Comets

(2) x (1)

Heatherton U.

Home

22Lalor

(0) x (3)

Maribyrnong

Away

23Westvale

(0) x (2)

Cairnlea

Away

24Sandringham C.

(3) x (2)

Waverley W.

Home

25Melburnians

(1) x (4)

Scotch OB

Away

26Armadale

(1) x (2)

Western Knights

Away

27Inglewood U.

(2) x (4)

Canning City

Away

28Mandurah City

(2) x (2)

Sorrento

scoreDraw

29Stirling Lions

(4) x (0)

Cockburn City

Home

30Swan IC

(4) x (1)

ECU Joondalup

Home

31Ashfield

(0) x (6)

Wanneroo C.

Away

32Balcatta

(9) x (5)

Queens Park

Home

33Bayswater City

(2) x (0)

South West P.

Home

34Dianella White

(3) x (2)

Rockingham C.

Home

35Gosnells City

(1) x (4)

Forrestfield U.

Away

36Morley-Windmills

(1) x (2)

Fremantle S.

Away

37Comets

(3) x (3)

Sasi

scoreDraw

38The Cove

(0) x (3)

Enfield City

Away

39Noarlunga U.

(5) x (3)

Playford City

Home

40Port Pirie

(1) x (1)

West Adelaide

scoreDraw

41Seaford Rangers

(2) x (2)

Northern Demons

scoreDraw

42Toros

(2) x (7)

NAB

Away

43Launceston C.

(1) x (6)

Riverside O.

Away

44Northern R.

(3) x (0)

Burnie United

Home

45Prospect Knights

(2) x (1)

Devonport City

Home

46Ulverstone

(0) x (1)

Somerset

Away

47Clarence United

Panel

New Town Eagles

Home

48Kingborough L.

Panel

Glenorchy K.

scoreDraw

49South Hobart

Panel

Tilford

Away