Week 2 Pool Result for Sat 2 Aug 2008 – Aussie 2008

Week 2 Pool Result for Sat 2 Aug 2008 – Aussie 2008

Week 2 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results for 2008 Aussie

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 2 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 02-August-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Clifton Hill United Westgate

Home

2 Sunshine Springvale W.

Home

3 Ballarat Altona City

Away

4 Cairnlea Werribee City

Away

5 Maribyrnong G. Moreland City

Away

6 Pascoe Vale Brunswick C.

Home

7 Williamstown Altona East P.

Away

8 Casey Comets Port Melbourne

scoreDraw

9 Chelsea South Springvale

Away

10 Diamond Valley Knox City

Away

11 Northcote City Waverley Wanderers

Home

12 Peninsula Stonnington C.

Home

13 Geelong Rangers Lalor

scoreDraw

14 La Trobe U. Banyule City

Away

15 North Sunshine Geelong

Home

16 Sydenham Park Lalor United

Home

17 Westvale Laverton Park

Home

18 Yarraville Glory Sunbury U.

Away

19 Berwick City Sandringham C.

Home

20 Doveton Boroondara

Home

21 Heatherton U. Endeavour U.

Home

22 Morwell Pegasus Brandon Park

Home

23 Southern Suburbs Croydon C.A.

Home

24 Corio South Yarra

Away

25 Glenroy Elwood City

Home

26 Hume United Melbourne U.

Home

27 Melbourne T. Western Eagles

Away

28 Plenty Valley Avondale H.

Home

29 Whittlesea U. Melbourne C.

Away

30 Ashburton Noble Park

Away

31 Fitzroy City Melburnians

Home

32 Mooroolbark Monash U.

Away

33 Rowville Warragul

Away

34 Scotch OB Nunawading

Away

35 White Star Monbulk

Away

36 Armadale Floreat Athena

scoreDraw

37 Inglewood U. Sorrento

scoreDraw

38 Mandurah C. Prospect K.

scoreDraw

39 Swan IC ECU Joondalup

Home

40 Forrestfield U. Canning City

Away

41 Gosnells City Ashfield

Home

42 Morley-Wind. Balcatta

Away

43 Queens Park Dianella White

Away

44 South West P. Wanneroo C.

Away

45 Burnie United Somerset

scoreDraw

46 Launceston C. Ulverstone

Away

47 Riverside O. Devonport City

Away

48 Metro Claremont Kingborough L.

Away

49 Taroona Clarence U.

Away