Week 2 Pool Result - Pools Results - Aussie 2008 Season

Week 2 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

Week 2 Australia Football Pools Fixtures for Aussie 2008 Season

We publish Football Pools Fixtures upon release by the Football Pools Association.

 

RELATED: Week 1 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

 

Week: 2 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 02-August-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Clifton Hill United   Westgate

Home

2 Sunshine   Springvale W.

Home

3 Ballarat   Altona City

Away

4 Cairnlea   Werribee City

Away

5 Maribyrnong G.   Moreland City

Away

6 Pascoe Vale   Brunswick C.

Home

7 Williamstown   Altona East P.

Away

8 Casey Comets   Port Melbourne

scoreDraw

9 Chelsea   South Springvale

Away

10 Diamond Valley   Knox City

Away

11 Northcote City   Waverley Wanderers

Home

12 Peninsula   Stonnington C.

Home

13 Geelong Rangers   Lalor

scoreDraw

14 La Trobe U.   Banyule City

Away

15 North Sunshine   Geelong

Home

16 Sydenham Park   Lalor United

Home

17 Westvale   Laverton Park

Home

18 Yarraville Glory   Sunbury U.

Away

19 Berwick City   Sandringham C.

Home

20 Doveton   Boroondara

Home

21 Heatherton U.   Endeavour U.

Home

22 Morwell Pegasus   Brandon Park

Home

23 Southern Suburbs   Croydon C.A.

Home

24 Corio   South Yarra

Away

25 Glenroy   Elwood City

Home

26 Hume United   Melbourne U.

Home

27 Melbourne T.   Western Eagles

Away

28 Plenty Valley   Avondale H.

Home

29 Whittlesea U.   Melbourne C.

Away

30 Ashburton   Noble Park

Away

31 Fitzroy City   Melburnians

Home

32 Mooroolbark   Monash U.

Away

33 Rowville   Warragul

Away

34 Scotch OB   Nunawading

Away

35 White Star   Monbulk

Away

36 Armadale   Floreat Athena

scoreDraw

37 Inglewood U.   Sorrento

scoreDraw

38 Mandurah C.   Prospect K.

scoreDraw

39 Swan IC   ECU Joondalup

Home

40 Forrestfield U.   Canning City

Away

41 Gosnells City   Ashfield

Home

42 Morley-Wind.   Balcatta

Away

43 Queens Park   Dianella White

Away

44 South West P.   Wanneroo C.

Away

45 Burnie United   Somerset

scoreDraw

46 Launceston C.   Ulverstone

Away

47 Riverside O.   Devonport City

Away

48 Metro Claremont   Kingborough L.

Away

49 Taroona   Clarence U.

Away