Week 52 Pool Result - Pools Results - Aussie 2008 Season

Week 52 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

Week 52 Australia Football Pools Fixtures for Aussie 2008 Season

We publish Football Pools Fixtures upon release by the Football Pools Association.

 

RELATED: Week 51 Aussie Pools Results – AUSSIE 2008 Season

 

Week: 52 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 19-July-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Clifton Hill U.   Keilor Park

scoreDraw

2 Sunshine   Westgate

noScoreDraw

3 Ballarat   Brunswick City

Away

4 Cairnlea   Altona City

Away

5 Maribyrnong G.   North Geelong

Away

6 Pascoe Vale   Altona East P.

Home

7 Werribee City   Moreland City

Home

8 Casey Comets   Knox City

Home

9 Chelsea   Waverley W.

Away

10 Diamond Valley   Doncaster R.

scoreDraw

11 Northcote City   Eastern Lions

Away

12 Peninsula   South Springvale

Home

13 Stonnington C.   Port Melbourne

scoreDraw

14 Geelong Rangers   Banyule City

Home

15 Laverton Park   Sunbury United

Home

16 North Sunshine   La Trobe U.

scoreDraw

17 Sydenham Park   Lalor

noScoreDraw

18 Westvale   Lalor United

Home

19 Yarraville G.   Geelong

scoreDraw

20 Berwick City   Boroondara

Away

21 Doveton   Morwell Pegasus

Away

22 Heatherton U.   Croydon C.A.

Home

23 Southern S.   Brandon Park

Away

24 Springvale City   Endeavour U

noScoreDraw

25 Glenroy   Melbourne City

Home

26 Hume United   Elwood City

Home

27 Melbourne T.   Corio

Away

28 Melbourne U.   Avondale H.

scoreDraw

29 Plenty Valley Lions   Western Eagles

Home

30 Whittlesea U.   South Yarra

Home

31 Armadale   Sorrento

scoreDraw

32 Floreat Athena   Swan IC

Home

33 ECU Joondalup   Western Knights

Home

34 Canning City   Bayswater City

Home

35 Forrestfield U.   Ashfield

Home

36 Gosnells City   Wanneroo City

Away

37 Morley-Windmills   Dianella White

Away

38 Queens Park   South West P.

Away

39 Adelaide Raiders   White City W.

Home

40 Galaxy   Modbury Jets

Home

41 MetroStars   Adelaide Blue

scoreDraw

42 Adelaide Hills   Enfield City

noScoreDraw

43 Comets   Western S.

Away

44 Noarlunga U.   Adelaide Cobras

Away

45 Adelaide O.   Panthers

Away

46 Port Lion P.   Cumberland U.

Home

47 Gawler   Port Pirie City

Home

48 Northern D.   West Adelaide

Away

49 Playford City   Seaford R.

Home