Week 51 Pool Result for Sat 12 Jul 2008 – Aussie 2008

Week 51 Pool Result for Sat 12 Jul 2008 – Aussie 2008

Week 51 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results for 2008 Aussie

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 51 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 12-July-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Keilor Park Bentleigh Greens

Away

2 Langwarrin Sunshine

Away

3 Southern Stars Springvale W.

Home

4 Brunswick City Werribee City

Away

5 Altona East P. Maribyrnong G.

Home

6 Moreland City Altona City

scoreDraw

7 North Geelong Ballarat

Home

8 Williamstown Pascoe Vale

Away

9 Diamond Valley Peninsula

Home

10 Eastern Lions Casey Comets

Home

11 Knox City Chelsea

Home

12 Waverley W. Stonnington C.

Away

13 Banyule City Yarraville Glory

Home

14 Geelong Sydenham Park

scoreDraw

15 Lalor Laverton Park

Home

16 La Trobe U. Geelong Rangers

Home

17 North Sunshine Westvale

Away

18 Sunbury United Lalor United

scoreDraw

19 Boroondara Heatherton U.

Away

20 Brandon Park Berwick City

Away

21 Doveton Springvale City

scoreDraw

22 Morwell Pegasus Southern Stars

Home

23 Sandringham C. Endeavour U.

Home

24 Avondale Heights Elwood City

Away

25 Corio Whittlesea U.

Away

26 Melbourne T. Hume United

Away

27 South Yarra Plenty Valley

Home

28 Western Eagles Glenroy

Away

29 Floreat Athena Mandurah City

Home

30 Cockburn City Swan IC

Home

31 Fremantle Spirit Sorrento

Away

32 Inglewood U. Armadale

Home

33 Western Knights Stirling Lions

Home

34 Balcatta Canning City

Away

35 Bayswater City Queens Park

Home

36 Dianella White Forrestfield U.

Away

37 South West P. Gosnells City

Home

38 Wanneroo City Morley-Windmills

scoreDraw

39 Adelaide Blue Para Hills K.

Away

40 Campbelltown Galaxy

noScoreDraw

41 Croydon Adelaide City

Away

42 Adelaide Cobras Adelaide Hills

Away

43 Cumberland U. Adelaide O.

Home

44 Panthers Noarlunga U.

Home

45 Western Strikers Port Lion P.

Home

46 NAB Playford City

Home

47 Port Lion P. Northern D.

scoreDraw

48 Seaford R. Salisbury U.

Away

49 West Adelaide Toros

Home