Week 49 Pool Result for Sat 28 Jun 2008 – Aussie 2008

Week 49 Pool Result for Sat 28 Jun 2008 – Aussie 2008

Week 49 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results for 2008 Aussie

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 49 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 28-June-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Clifton Hill U. Kingston City

Home

2 Keilor Park St Albans Saints

Home

3 Langwarrin Springvale White

Home

4 Altona East P. Werribee City

Home

5 Moreland City Brunswick City

Away

6 North Geelong Altona City

scoreDraw

7 Pascoe Vale Cairnlea

noScoreDraw

8 Thomastown D. Maribyrnong G

Void

9 Williamstown Ballarat

noScoreDraw

10 Diamond Valley Casey Comets

scoreDraw

11 Eastern Lions Stonnington C.

Away

12 Knox City South Springvale

noScoreDraw

13 Northcote City Peninsula

Home

14 Waverley W. Port Melbourne

Away

15 Banyule City Laverton Park

Home

16 Geelong Lalor United

Home

17 Geelong Rangers Westvale

Home

18 Lalor Sunbury United

Home

19 North Sunshine Yarraville G.

Away

20 Sydenham Park La Trobe U.

Home

21 Croydon C.A. Sandringham C.

Home

22 Doveton Berwick City

Home

23 Endeavour U. Boroondara

Away

24 Morwell Pegasus Heatherton U.

scoreDraw

25 Springvale City Southern Stars

Away

26 Corio Glenroy

Home

27 Melbourne C. Avondale H.

noScoreDraw

28 Melbourne T. Plenty Valley L.

Home

29 South Yarra Melbourne U.

Home

30 Western Eagles Elwood City

scoreDraw

31 Whittlesea U. Hume United

Away

32 Ashburton Mooroolbark

Home

33 Fitzroy City Scotch OB

Away

34 Melburnians Warragul

noScoreDraw

35 Monbulk Monash U.

Home

36 Noble Park Nunawading

scoreDraw

37 White Star Rowville

Away

38 Fremantle Spirit Stirling Lions

Away

39 ECU Joondalup Cockburn City

Home

40 Para Hills Knights Armadale

Home

41 Mandurah City Sorrento

Away

42 Swan IC Inglewood U.

Away

43 Balcatta Ashfield

Home

44 Bayswater City Gosnells City

scoreDraw

45 Canning City Dianella White

Home

46 Forrestfield U. South West P.

Away

47 Morley-Windmills Queens Park

Away

48 Balmain Bathurst

Home

49 Hawkesbury Prospect K.

Home