Week 48 Pool Result for Sat 21 Jun 2008 – Aussie 2008

Week 48 Pool Result for Sat 21 Jun 2008 – Aussie 2008

Week 48 Pool Result 2008: Classified Football Pools Results for 2008 Aussie

We publish Football Pools Results upon half-time (HT) full-time (FT) confirmation of results.

Advance Pools Results – Click here

Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by the body known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Week: 48 – Season: Aussie 2008 – Date: 21-June-2008

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Southern Stars Langwarrin

noScoreDraw

2 Sunshine Dandenong T.

Away

3 Altona City Altona East P.

Away

4 Ballarat Thomastown D.

Home

5 Cairnlea Brunswick City

scoreDraw

6 Maribyrnong G. Pascoe Vale

Away

7 Moreland City North Geelong

Away

8 Werribee City Williamstown

Home

9 Casey Comets Northcote City

Away

10 Diamond Valley Chelsea

Away

11 Peninsula Waverley W.

Home

12 South Springvale Eastern Lions

Home

13 Stonnington C. Doncaster Rovers

Home

14 Lalor United Banyule City

Home

15 Laverton Park La Trobe U.

scoreDraw

16 Sunbury United Geelong

scoreDraw

17 Sydenham Park North Sunshine

Home

18 Westvale Lalor

Away

19 Yarraville G. Geelong Rangers

Away

20 Berwick City Southern Suburbs

scoreDraw

21 Brandon Park Endeavour U.

scoreDraw

22 Croydon C.A. Springvale City

Away

23 Heatherton U. Doveton

Home

24 Sandringham C Boroondara

Home

25 Avondale H. Western Eagles

Away

26 Elwood City South Yarra

Home

27 Glenroy Melbourne T.

scoreDraw

28 Hume United Melbourne City

scoreDraw

29 Plenty Valley Lions Whittlesea U.

Home

30 Mooroolbark White Star

Home

31 Monash U. Noble Park

Away

32 Rowville Monbulk

Away

33 Adelaide B. Galaxy

scoreDraw

34 Campbelltown Adelaide Raiders

Away

35 Adelaide Cobras Comets

scoreDraw

36 Cumberland Adelaide Hills

Home

37 Panthers Enfield City

noScoreDraw

38 Port Lion P. Adelaide O.

Away

39 Western S. Noarlunga U.

Home

40 Port Pirie City NAB

Away

41 Salisbury U. Gawler

Home

42 Sasi Toros

Home

43 Seaford Rangers Northern D.

Away

44 West Adelaide Playford City

Away

45 Launceston U. Burnie United

scoreDraw

46 Prospect Knights Riverside O.

Home

47 Ulverstone Devonport City

Away

48 Hobart Olympic Metro Claremont

scoreDraw

49 New Town E. Taroona

Home